Fixtures

Choose which team and season to display:

All fixtures for 2014

Date Opponents Venue Time

Result

March
Thu 27th MCCU vs Leicestershire CCC Fenner's 11.00 Cancelled
Sat 29th MCCU vs Cambridgeshire Fenner's 11.00Won
April
Tue 1st - Thu 3rd MCCU vs Surrey CCC Fenner's 11:00Lost
Mon 7th - Wed 9th MCCU vs Essex CCC Fenner's 11:00Lost
Fri 11th MCCU vs Exeter University Fenner's 11.00Won
Sat 12th Blues vs Hampstead Away 11.30 Lost
Mon 14th MCCU vs Durham MCCU Away 12.30
Tue 15th - Wed 16th MCCU vs Durham MCCU Away 11.00
Tue 15th Blues vs Cambridgeshire Fenner's 11.00
Sat 19th Blues vs Teddington Clare 11.30
Mon 21st MCCU vs Leeds MCCU Fenner's 12.30
Mon 21st Crusaders vs Bancroft's Away 12.00
Tue 22nd - Wed 23rd MCCU vs Leeds MCCU Fenner's 11.00
Tue 22nd Crusaders vs Perse Away TBC
Thu 24th Crusaders vs The Leys Away 1.30
Sun 27th Blues vs Quidnuncs Fenner's 11.30
Sun 27th Quidnuncs vs CUCC Fenner's 1100
Tue 29th Crusaders vs The Army Clare 11.30
Wed 30th MCCU vs Oxford MCCU Away 12.30
May
Thu 1st - Fri 2nd MCCU vs Oxford MCCU Away 11.00
Thu 1st Blues vs Combined Services Fenner's 11.00
Sun 4th Blues vs Duke of Norfolk's XI Arundel 11.30
Mon 5th Crusaders vs Cryptics Clare 11.00
Wed 7th MCCU vs Loughborough MCCU Fenner's 12.30
Thu 8th - Fri 9th MCCU vs Loughborough MCCU Fenner's 11.00
Sun 11th Crusaders vs Old Boys Clare TBC
Mon 12th - Wed 14th MCCU vs Worcestershire CCC Fenner's 11:00
Wed 14th Crusaders vs RAF Vine Lane 11.00
Sat 17th Crusaders vs Framlingham Away 1.00
Sun 18th Blues vs Free Foresters (2xT20) Fenner's 11.00
Sun 18th Crusaders vs Cambs Academy Clare TBC
Sun 18th Quidnuncs vs Harlequins Arundel 1130
Thu 22nd Crusaders vs Stoics Clare 11.30
Fri 23rd Blues vs Oxford University (Varsity T20) The Parks TBC
Fri 23rd Womens vs Oxford University (Varsity T20) The Parks TBC
June
Wed 4th MCCU vs Cardiff MCCU Away 12.30
Thu 5th - Fri 6th MCCU vs Cardiff MCCU Away 11.00
Thu 5th Womens vs Army Ladies Fitzwilliam 11.00
Mon 9th Blues vs Scottish Universities Fenner's 11.00
Mon 9th Womens vs MCC Fitzwilliam 11.00
Tue 10th Crusaders vs Haileybury Away TBC
Wed 11th MCCU vs Southampton Solent Away 12.30
Wed 11th Blues vs Irish Universities Fenner's 11.00
Thu 12th Crusaders vs Oxford University Authentics (T20) TBC (home) TBC
Fri 13th Crusaders vs MCC Clare 11.00
Mon 16th MCCU vs BUCS Semi-final TBC TBC
Mon 16th - Tue 17th Blues vs Australian Universities Fenner's 11.00
Wed 18th - Thu 19th MCCU vs T20 Finals Day TBC TBC
Wed 18th Blues vs Midland CCC Fenner's 11.00
Thu 19th Quidnuncs vs Harlequins - T20 Nursery Ground, Lord's 1500
Fri 20th Blues vs Oxford University (One-Day Varsity Match) Lord's 11:00
Fri 20th Womens vs Oxford University (One-Day Varsity Match) Lord's (Nursery Ground) 10:45
Sun 22nd Blues vs Arabs Fenner's 11.00
Mon 23rd MCCU vs MCCU Challenge Final Lord's 11.00
Tue 24th Crusaders vs Oxford University Authentics The Parks 11.00
Wed 25th MCCU vs BUCS Final Wormsley 11.00
Wed 25th - Fri 27th Blues vs MCC Fenner's 11.00
Sun 29th Crusaders vs Free Foresters Clare 11.00
Mon 30th - Thu 3rd Blues vs Oxford University (Four-Day Varsity Match) The Parks 11.00
Mon 30th - Wed 2nd Crusaders vs Oxford University Authentics Fenner's 11.00
August
Sun 17th Quidnuncs vs Free Foresters CLFS, Ashtead 1130